Jobs Board

If you are interested in applying for any of the below positions, please login and complete the online application.

Click here to apply

Note: There are more results available to view than are shown on this page. Please click one of the links below to view additional results.

1-100 101-193

Application Type Job Title Other Position Type (if applicable) Building/Department Closing Date
View Classified School bus attendant Transportation
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Alpine Crest Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Red Bank Middle
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Apison Elementary
View Classified Acuity Screener--Part-time Health Services
View Classified Bus Attendant Transportation
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Hixson Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Howard
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Westview Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Tyner High Academy
View Classified Educational Assistant Smith Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Nolan Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2019-2020 SY Ancillary Attendant / TN School for the Blind Hamilton County Schools
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Smith Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 Part Time No Benefits Hixson Middle
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB East Brainerd Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Howard
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Ooltewah High
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Signal Mountain Middle/High
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Nolan Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Brown Academy
View Classified Computer Tech 1 Information Technology
View Classified Educational Assistant Orchard Knob Middle
View Classified Behavior Assistant 2020-2021 school year Harrison Elementary
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Battle Academy Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Soddy Daisy High
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Howard
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB East Ridge Elementary
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Snow Hill Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Hixson High
View Classified School Nurse--Registered Nurse Part-time On-Call Health Services
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY DCC Classroom Assistant Ooltewah High
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Inclusion Assistant Ooltewah High
View Classified Educational Assistant SY 2020-2021 Red Bank Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Alternate Assessment Supports Assistant Soddy Daisy High
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Wolftever Creek Elementary
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Red Bank Elementary
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Smith Elementary
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Middle Valley Elementary
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Spring Creek Elementary
View Classified Clerical Assistant SY 2020-2021 Smith Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Dawn School
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB East Brainerd Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Red Bank High
View Classified Bookkeeper- SY 2020-2021 East Lake Academy
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Battle Academy Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Brainerd High
View Classified System-Wide Interpreter for the Deaf 2020-2021 SY Exceptional Education Deaf Education Interpreter Hamilton County Schools
View Classified System-Wide Interpreter for the Deaf 2020-2021 SY Exceptional Education Deaf Education Interpreter Hamilton County Schools
View Classified Permanent substitute teacher Permanent sub Orchard Knob Elementary
View Classified Permanent Sub Permanent sub Brainerd High
View Classified Permanent Substitute Teacher Permanent sub Dawn School
View Classified Permanent substitute Permanent sub Woodmore Elementary
View Classified Permanent substitute teacher Permanent sub East Lake Academy
View Classified Permanent Substitute teacher Permanent sub Clifton Hills Elementary
View Classified Permanent substitute teacher Permanent substitute Donaldson Elementary
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Battle Academy Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Alternate Assessment Supports Assistant Tyner High Academy
View Classified S/Y 20-21 ISS Monitor Tyner High Academy
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Thrasher Elementary
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Wolftever Creek Elementary
View Classified SEL Data Specialist 2020-2021 Hamilton County Schools
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Inclusion Assistant Brown Academy
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Ancillary Attendant Ooltewah Elementary
View Classified Educational Assistant- Kindergarten SYb 2020-2021 Barger Academy Elementary
View Classified Database Administrator - Accountability and Research Database Administrator Accountability and Research
View Classified HR Generalist - Position Control Hamilton County Schools
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-21 SY Ancillary Attendant CSAS (Upper)
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Harrison Elementary
View Classified Before/After School Child Care Assistant PTNB Harrison Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Alternate Assessment Supports Assistant East Ridge Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Developmental Learning Program Classroom Asst Orchard Knob Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB DuPont Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Battle Academy Elementary
View Classified Food Service Team Member 1 PTNB Red Bank Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Alternate Assessment Supports Assistant Dalewood Middle
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Inclusion Assistant Donaldson Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Behavior Support Assistant / Bridge Class Donaldson Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Alternate Assessment Supports Assistant DuPont Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY DCC Classroom Assistant Howard
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Mulit-handicap McConnell Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Alternate Assessment Supports Assistant Lookout Valley Middle/High
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Developmental Learning Program (DLP) Classroom Ass Spring Creek Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Ancillary Attendant Red Bank Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Developmental Learning Program (DLP) Classroom Ass Red Bank Elementary
View Classified Part-Time Bookkeeper - 2020-2021 School Year Signal Mountain Middle/High
View Classified ISS Monitor SY 2020-2021 Dalewood Middle
View Classified Middle School Math Tutor SY 2020-2021 Dalewood Middle
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Alternate Assessment Supports Assistant Donaldson Elementary
View Classified Pre-Kindergarten Assistant SY2020-21 Hardy Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Alternate Assessment Supports Assistant Red Bank Middle
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Behavior Support Assistant / Missionary Ridge LC Hamilton County Schools
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Developmental Learning Program (DLP) Classroom Ass Ooltewah Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Alternate Assessment Supports Assistant Brainerd High
View Classified Registrar- SY 20-21 Howard
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Preschool (DLP) Classroom Assistant Soddy Elementary
View Classified Exceptional Education Para Professional Educational Assistant 2020-2021 SY Ancillary Attendant Big Ridge Elementary
View Classified Behavior Education Assistant SY2020-21 Brown Academy
View Classified Architectural CAD Draftsman Maintenance/Service Center
View Classified Educational Assistant- RTI East Side Elementary

Note: There are more results available to view than are shown on this page. Please click one of the links below to view additional results.

1-100 101-193